lil-bee: the randomizer

Friday, October 12, 2012 | 12:14 am | Comment ⇢
I swear I think I'm bipolar. Maybe mildly bipolar, but its there! One minute (okay mostly one half of the day, or one day, rather then a minute to minute thing) I'm really happy, the next I'm crazy angry when all of a sudden I'm sad and soppy. You know how they show (or used to anyway) crazy neurotic women getting angry and throwing plates? I was SO close to doing that the other day. Just really wanted to just act crazy. I don't know, I think it would be really liberating or something. Man, I really need to take up kick boxing or something :P clay pigeon shooting??? Or maybe I'll just wait when no one is at home, wear my swimming goggles and really shatter some plates. But you know, its not the same if its planned, as it would be if it was done at a heat of the moment kind of thing.

Anyhow, recently, I've just been so angry. At every little thing and everyone. I don't know why, and its kind of worried me so I went to speak to my GP about it and she was like take some diazepam and I was like are you crazy?! I do not need to be drugged up thank you very much. I don't know ... its really not like me I think. Well it is, I have always had a short temper that easily flares up but thing is though, that was during you know, puberty and shit. And then after I was fine. Sure I'd have a week of ups and downs, ahem, but then I'd be fine. But like recently (last few months), I'm like always getting so angry. I don't know what to do :/ snapping at my family (and some close friends), which in turn causes more arguments and even more anger. Its like a never ending cycle.

Aghhh .. maybe I just need to get laid?!?!

On Friday, October 12, 2012, Blogger monamour wrote:

⇢ Darling, I think it's normal to have those periods where you're angry at everyone and everything. It'll go away eventually. But you should take kick boxing up! It'll be a great way to relieve stress and take out your frustration.

And also, can I join you in the plates throwing please? it'd be really wicked and fun :D and yes, you definitely need to get laid.

On Friday, October 12, 2012, Blogger The Linoleum Surfer wrote:

⇢ Er...surely you meant...married?! Hehe...OK I know what you meant; moving on: you're not ill, you're just a woman. And I like how you would wear your swimming goggles. That and the "academic slut" comment in your other post today, have me totally won over. *sigh* :)

On Saturday, October 13, 2012, Blogger lil-bee wrote:

⇢ @NiO: You know what, I think I totally will take up kickboxing! Hopefully soon after my work load becomes a bit more manageable and everything settles into place! I've been swimming every Friday which has been AMAZING but now I want to start kickboxing and kicking some butt too :D but man, sometimes I just want break plates and other things like a crazy person and scare people but well .. I am an economist so I always think about expenditure and loss haha ... though that being said, for my 'planned' rage-out I had some old plates that need to be discarded as target anyway :)
Also WHATDOYOUMEANINEEDTOGETLAID?!?! I totally do. If I wasn't Muslim, I'd be a huuuge slag. But because I am (a Muslim, not a huuuge slag) I have to wait till I'm married init. *LE SIGH*

On Saturday, October 13, 2012, Blogger lil-bee wrote:

⇢ @TLS: Well .. since getting laid and getting married are pretty much mutually inclusive for Muslims, I thought it went without saying :P though omg, if I was a crazy Shia, I could do that crazy one week / month / etc. temporary marriage thing that they do to halalify relationships and like bang each other ^.^

Anyhow .. no way dude. I mean yeah okay I'm a crazy woman once a month .. but I can't be a crazy woman ALL THE TIME?!?! If this is my fate then the people around me are monumentally screwed for life. Hmmm .. maybe being drugged up won't be so bad after all :/

Swimming googles and my steel toed boots for protection :P no point letting rage be all illogical and hurt myself :)

ALSO WHAT?!? I thought I won you over AGES ago :(

Post a Comment

old | new